Reports

Junior parkrun Weekly Roundup - 17/6/18

At Surbiton, Lucy Molden finished 55th in 11.01 and Edward Molden finished 118th in 14.08.


parkrun Weekly Roundup - 16/6/18

Thirteen Saltires were in action in weekly parkruns. Dave Alcock took the individual victory at Birkenhead.

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time Event
1 1 Dave ALCOCK 16:39 Birkenhead #149
41 38 Andrew LENON 20:18 Wimbledon Common #606
63 59 Matthew BEANEY 21:22 Wimbledon Common #606
65 5 Annette GOULD 21:37 Nonsuch #353
76 8 Ilona KRIAUZAITE 22:52 Aberdeen #358
58 48 Paul KEELER 23:03 Kingston #434
138 126 David WIGFIELD 23:22 Nonsuch #353
91 85 Alistair IRVINE 23:50 Richmond #565
205 171 Andrew JOHNSON 25:08 Fulham Palace #246
133 121 Matthew IRVINE 25:38 Richmond #565
265 208 Andrew SIMON 28:39 Cheltenham #278
789 568 Jim STEPHENSON 28:58 Bushy Park #739
677 397 Jim FOSTER 42:09 Nonsuch #353

25th Parkland Relays - Ladies' Individual Leg Times - 13/6/18

Ladies' individual leg times are below.

1 Eva Smith 0:00:00
2 Jackie Skinner 0:17:18
3 Sarah Randles 0:17:21
4 Sarah Winter 0:17:23
5 Rosemary Hurford 0:17:30
6 Sophie Biggs 0:17:37
7 Katie Lysons 0:18:05
8 Caitlin Lloyd 0:18:11
9 Julia May 0:18:15
10 Jessica Davies 0:18:20
11 Ruth Purbrook 0:18:21
12 Susannah Weiland 0:18:27
13 Anna Henderson 0:18:37
14 Kate Carter 0:18:39
15 Rachel Badham 0:18:40
16 Julia Donovan 0:18:45
17 Hannah Copeland 0:18:46
18 Claire Altmann 0:18:52
19 Anna Tyndall 0:18:54
20 Jacky Balfour 0:18:55
21 Lou Bell 0:18:58
22 Lucy Hoseason 0:19:02
23 Amy Jordan 0:19:02
24 Helen Davies 0:19:05
25 Samantha Pickford 0:19:05
26 Tamsin Ede 0:19:07
27 Lara Bavinton 0:19:10
28 Louise Oldfield 0:19:11
29 Stephanie Wise 0:19:14
30 Sarah Bailey 0:19:15
31 Rachel Woodthorpe 0:19:16
32 Rosemary Lewis 0:19:20
33 Amelia Ashton-Jones 0:19:21
34 Alessandra de Magistris 0:19:22
35 Julia Donovan 0:19:25
36 Harriete Broad 0:19:28
37 Vikki Filsell 0:19:28
38 Andrea Stehlikova 0:19:32
39 Claire Wood 0:19:33
40 Sophie Kirk 0:19:34
41 Laura Garrod 0:19:35
42 Helen Quinn 0:19:36
43 Jules Weall 0:19:37
44 Ella Waddingham 0:19:38
45 Heather Mayer 0:19:40
46 Claire Morris 0:19:41
47 Anna Lavelle 0:19:42
48 Juliet Parson 0:19:43
49 Dee Smale 0:19:43
50 Anri Cohen 0:19:43
51 Alisa Taylor 0:19:46
52 Ella Bavinton 0:19:48
53 Niamh Round 0:19:49
54 Annette Gould 0:19:50
55 Alex Bridges 0:19:52
56 Natalie McDougall 0:19:52
57 Daphne Dadzie 0:19:53
58 Sarah McIntosh 0:19:54
59 Kate Carter 0:19:56
60 Emma Swinnerton 0:19:59
61 Becky Lister 0:19:59
62 Rebecca Jackson 0:20:00
63 Matilde Lomba 0:20:05
64 Abbie Lloyd 0:20:11
65 Cat St. Clair 0:20:18
66 Sophie Desmond 0:20:24
67 Anna Garnier 0:20:26
68 Aoife Hegarty 0:20:27
69 Hayley Kandt 0:20:28
70 Amy Fisher 0:20:29
71 Marion O'Dowd 0:20:34
72 Suzanne Gill 0:20:34
73 Lisa Wood 0:20:39
74 Cristina Aldea 0:20:51
75 Helen Grote 0:20:53
76 Natalie Creswick 0:20:55
77 Alison Caldwell 0:21:06
78 Laura La Frenais 0:21:08
79 Diane Neil Mills 0:21:09
80 Sarah Mackenzie 0:21:09
81 Maria Monton 0:21:10
82 Maisie Jensen 0:21:11
83 Shirley Buckley 0:21:12
84 Inkeri Abbotts 0:21:15
85 Sally Hotchkin 0:21:21
86 Carolina Lanza 0:21:22
87 Katy Berry 0:21:25
88 Katie Gow 0:21:26
89 Sian Morgan 0:21:27
90 Ceri Ruzzi 0:21:30
91 Emma Lonnen 0:21:30
92 Hannah Wright 0:21:32
93 Lizzie Paterson 0:21:41
94 Charlotte Levin 0:21:43
95 Lindsay Doy 0:21:47
96 Anneli Collins 0:21:50
97 Isabel Gwyther 0:21:57
98 Joanne Kelliher 0:21:59
99 Ali White 0:22:02
100 Katie Wright 0:22:04
101 Emma Less 0:22:11
102 Sophie Foxall 0:22:12
103 Jo Kaufman 0:22:20
104 Sapna Sekhri 0:22:29
105 Merilee Bridger 0:22:35
106 Sophie Tabor 0:22:37
107 Emma Guthrie 0:22:41
108 Janice Hardman 0:22:42
109 Edyta Wierzbowska 0:22:50
110 Monika Bulsiewicz 0:23:08
111 Lucinda Springett 0:23:18
112 Jane Whitaker 0:23:18
113 Claire Atkinson 0:23:20
114 Emilie Quinn 0:23:28
115 Mary Hyde 0:23:31
116 Rachel Gower 0:23:32
117 Clare Walker 0:23:32
118 Stephanie Nimmo 0:23:38
119 Jessica Rowan 0:23:47
120 Celeste Biever 0:23:53
121 Gemma Brierley-Rutter 0:23:54
122 Cal Jones 0:23:59
123 Suzie Rylatt 0:23:59
124 Louise Sheridan 0:24:08
125 Sarah Powell 0:24:11
126 Judith Clarkson 0:24:13
127 Petra Gregorova 0:24:31
128 Sarah la Hausse 0:24:38
129 Lynda Chase 0:24:39
130 Trin Head 0:24:42
131 Anne Davies 0:24:44
132 Sue Waters 0:24:53
133 Jackie Curly 0:24:55
134 Andrea Brookes 0:25:09
135 Sally-Anne Goodman 0:25:20
136 Lucy Isherwood 0:25:46
137 Gemma Hardy 0:26:26
138 Helene Hill 0:27:20
139 Chrissie Glew 0:27:21
140 Laure Selle 0:31:00

25th Parkland Relays - Men's Individual Leg Times - 13/6/18

Men's individual leg times are below. Many congratulations to Clapham's Andy Coley-Maud, who beat the course record he set three years ago by 13 seconds.

1 Andy Coley-Maud 0:13:35
2 Will Ryle-Hodges 0:14:21
3 Euan Lees 0:14:28
4 Matthew Dickinson 0:14:44
5 Nick Bowker 0:14:47
6 Simon Wurr 0:15:03
7 Luke Davis 0:15:14
8 Andrew Wallace 0:15:14
9 Gordon Pearce 0:15:15
10 Luke Peel 0:15:24
11 James Ellis 0:15:25
12 Tom Greenwood 0:15:27
13 Paul Cheetham 0:15:28
14 Gavin Brandie 0:15:31
15 Dave Stacey 0:15:31
16 Martin Rutter 0:15:33
17 Mark Bridges 0:15:34
18 Tom Scott 0:15:36
19 James Whistler 0:15:38
20 Simon Molden 0:15:38
21 Joe Elliott 0:15:40
22 Geoff Maher 0:15:44
23 Rob Clarke 0:15:45
24 Graham Sutherland 0:15:48
25 Martin Dickson 0:15:49
26 Jonathan Abel 0:15:50
27 Mateusz Kolodziej 0:15:52
28 David Sharman 0:15:58
29 Tim Griffith 0:15:59
30 Nick Twomey 0:16:01
31 Dan Afshar 0:16:01
32 Pierre Guilpain 0:16:02
33 Matt Sibert 0:16:09
34 Alexander Lake 0:16:10
35 Kieran Desmond 0:16:11
36 David Lawley 0:16:12
37 Shaun Wood 0:16:13
38 Mark Herbert 0:16:15
39 Nick McKay 0:16:15
40 Tom White 0:16:16
41 Will Manns 0:16:16
42 Pete Gregorowski 0:16:16
43 Will Sutton 0:16:17
44 John Borton 0:16:18
45 Gordon Berry 0:16:19
46 Henry Elstub 0:16:21
47 Thomas Daley 0:16:21
48 Nic Gould 0:16:26
49 Mark Rabbatts 0:16:27
50 Matt Kaufman 0:16:30
51 Dylan Grimes 0:16:32
52 Frederick Levy 0:16:35
53 Jon Green 0:16:38
54 Riel Carol 0:16:39
55 Ralph Walker 0:16:40
56 Tom Mutton 0:16:41
57 Robert Gray 0:16:42
58 Laurence Elliott 0:16:45
59 Richard Cohen 0:16:45
60 Peter Mcloskey 0:16:46
61 Andy Stringer 0:16:46
62 Kevin O'Gallaghar 0:16:47
63 Simon Danciger 0:16:47
64 Andrew Guy 0:16:48
65 Jack Bishop 0:16:48
66 Nathan Andrews 0:16:48
67 Crispin Allen 0:16:49
68 Lloyd Emeka 0:16:52
69 Jonathan Furuya 0:16:55
70 Jose Manuel Pabon 0:16:57
71 Andrew Han 0:17:01
72 James Fifield 0:17:04
73 Marcin Bujar 0:17:05
74 Briain O'Dowd 0:17:05
75 Malcolm Davies 0:17:10
76 Mark Klein 0:17:12
77 Ed Challes 0:17:14
78 Mikel Txopitea 0:17:14
79 Neil Guthrie 0:17:16
80 Dave Cobb 0:17:16
81 Martin Peck 0:17:19
82 Kieran Scott Allen 0:17:19
83 Archie Myrtle 0:17:20
84 Chris Peskett 0:17:23
85 Roy Reeder 0:17:25
86 Andrew Orchard 0:17:26
87 Adam Gibson 0:17:27
88 James Mc poland 0:17:27
89 Chris Twistleton 0:17:27
90 Aaron Israel 0:17:27
91 Martin Bruwer 0:17:27
92 Paul Sedden 0:17:27
93 Rick Jenner 0:17:27
94 Kieran Santry 0:17:32
95 Charlie Jeffrey 0:17:34
96 Gregory Bacci 0:17:37
97 Sandy Reid 0:17:37
98 Nick Hoyle 0:17:37
99 Paul Rostern 0:17:38
100 John Devoy 0:17:39
101 Duncan Grassie 0:17:39
102 Jeremy Johnson 0:17:40
103 Andy Bowen 0:17:42
104 Pete Brown 0:17:42
105 Ali Yousuf 0:17:45
106 Mark Benton 0:17:45
107 Nils-Kristian Liborg 0:17:46
108 Derek Green 0:17:46
109 Josh Addison-Adams 0:17:47
110 Dante Mama 0:17:47
111 Rich Harper 0:17:51
112 Andrew Ronksley 0:17:53
113 Joe NoŽl 0:17:55
114 Anthony Das 0:17:55
115 Julian Tucker 0:17:56
116 Simon Martin 0:17:58
117 Fraser Holder 0:17:58
118 Andrew Masters 0:17:59
119 Alex Little 0:18:00
120 Jason Parrish 0:18:03
121 Stephen Ralston 0:18:03
122 Greg Lawes 0:18:03
123 Oscar Leyenda 0:18:06
124 Jonathan Davies 0:18:09
125 Oliver Bowers 0:18:10
126 Tarquin Cooper 0:18:13
127 Tristian Thornhill 0:18:13
128 Oren Paynton 0:18:14
129 Thom Martini 0:18:14
130 Josh Horton 0:18:14
131 Andrew Curry 0:18:15
132 Ben Cale 0:18:18
133 Denis Mustafa 0:18:23
134 Adrian Smith 0:18:26
135 Richard Herring 0:18:27
136 Seb M Moulding 0:18:27
137 Lewis Taylor 0:18:28
138 Brian Canty 0:18:28
139 #N/A #N/A
140 Gary Dunk 0:18:29
141 Trev Ingram 0:18:29
142 Richard Bridger 0:18:31
143 Ian Tanner 0:18:32
144 Marcus Atkins 0:18:32
145 Vassos Alexander 0:18:33
146 Brannigan Barrett 0:18:38
147 Andrew Feeney-Seale 0:18:39
148 Matt Powell 0:18:45
149 James Ogilvy 0:18:49
150 Stuart Hambling 0:18:53
151 Charles Read 0:18:55
152 Richard Arnfield 0:18:58
153 Hamish Chapple 0:18:58
154 Jason Drake 0:19:00
155 Mark Pattinson 0:19:00
156 Gary Robinson 0:19:04
157 James Ryder 0:19:09
158 Jim Desmond 0:19:11
159 Chris Brown 0:19:16
160 Luke Johnson 0:19:19
161 Martin Gough 0:19:21
162 Nic Corry 0:19:23
163 Gordon Whitson 0:19:23
164 Adam Wakefield 0:19:23
165 Joe Spraggins 0:19:27
166 Jon Moseling 0:19:29
167 Tom Newman 0:19:37
168 Duncan Haughey 0:19:39
169 Scott Bemment 0:19:41
170 Nick Dawkins 0:19:41
171 Neil Carrington 0:19:45
172 Brian Corbett 0:19:48
173 Alex Peck 0:19:49
174 Joe Gale 0:19:49
175 Simon Webb 0:19:50
176 Mike Bruce 0:19:50
177 Pierre-Eliott Roussel 0:19:51
178 David Carlin 0:19:53
179 Wiebke Kortum 0:20:03
180 Gary Hobbs 0:20:07
181 Dave Fitzgibbons 0:20:08
182 Richard Doheny 0:20:09
183 Chris Hardy 0:20:16
184 Jose Lopez 0:20:16
185 Stan Bradbury 0:20:20
186 Andy Bickerstaff 0:20:22
187 Andy Howarth 0:20:25
188 Jeremy Oakley 0:20:27
189 Bob Empson 0:20:35
190 Jon Parry 0:20:38
191 Harry Klein 0:20:45
192 Calum Williams 0:20:49
193 Jon Scott-Francis 0:20:50
194 Phil Sumner 0:20:56
195 Tim Leak 0:21:10
196 Francisco Celedonio-Joaquim 0:21:21
197 Andrew Fickling 0:21:28
198 Hugo Headlam 0:21:33
199 Nick Lines 0:21:36
200 Peter Collins 0:21:37
201 Charles Worth 0:21:45
202 Nicky Goscomb 0:21:55
203 Matt Foden 0:22:01
204 Alison Dicks 0:22:03
205 Emilio Olvera 0:22:12
206 Simon Clarkson 0:22:13
207 Matthew Brady 0:22:14
208 Francis Kung 0:22:17
209 John Farrington 0:23:02
210 Michael Johnson 0:23:18
211 Oliver Coleman 0:23:18
212 Jonathan Stirling 0:23:41
213 Amir Sadaghdar 0:23:49
214 John Grigg 0:23:54
215 Andrew Johnson 0:24:01
216 Tim Wood 0:24:02
217 Peter Phyrillas 0:24:05
218 Jackie Butler 0:24:58
219 Louis Nash 0:25:32
220 Peter Fordham 0:25:48

25th Parkland Relays - Ladies' Team Results - 13/6/18

Ladies' team results are below.

Pos. Team Tot. time Leg 1 Runner Time Leg 2 Runner Time Leg 3 Runner Time
1 Clapham Chasers Ladies' A 0:53:46 Caitlin Lloyd 18:11 Katie Lysons 18:05 Rosemary Hurford 17:30
2 The Stragglers Running Club Ladies' Veteran A F35 0:54:16 Sarah Winter 17:23 Rachel Woodthorpe 19:16 Sophie Biggs 17:37
3 Thames Hare & Hounds Ladies' A 0:54:33 Jessica Davies 18:20 Claire Altmann 18:52 Sarah Randles 17:21
4 Ful-On TC Ladies' A 0:56:22 Ruth Purbrook 18:21 Tamsin Ede 19:07 Anna Tyndall 18:54
5 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran A F35 0:57:02 Julia Donovan 18:45 Kate Carter 18:39 Ella Waddingham 19:38
6 Fulham Running Club Ladies' A 0:57:10 Daphne Dadzie 19:53 Becky Lister 19:59 Jackie Skinner 17:18
7 Ful-On TC Ladies' F 0:57:30 Julia May 18:15 Anna Lavelle 19:42 Claire Wood 19:33
8 The Stragglers Running Club Ladies' Veteran B F35 0:57:43 Jacky Balfour 18:55 Dee Smale 19:43 Helen Davies 19:05
9 West 4 Harriers Ladies' Veteran A F35 0:57:54 Rosemary Lewis 19:20 Sarah McIntosh 19:54 Rachel Badham 18:40
10 West 4 Harriers Ladies' A 0:58:13 Alessandra de Magistris 19:22 Helen Quinn 19:36 Sarah Bailey 19:15
11 Ealing Eagles Running Club Ladies' A 0:58:27 Hannah Copeland 18:46 Claire Morris 19:41 Rebecca Jackson 20:00
12 Ful-On TC Ladies' E 0:58:50 Jules Weall 19:37 Emma Swinnerton 19:59 Stephanie Wise 19:14
13 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran B F35 0:59:02 Samantha Pickford 19:05 Matilde Lomba 20:05 Alex Bridges 19:52
14 Sheen Shufflers Ladies' A 0:59:18 Juliet Parson 19:43 Niamh Round 19:49 Alisa Taylor 19:46
15 Clapham Chasers Ladies' B 0:59:27 Cat St. Clair 20:18 Abbie Lloyd 20:11 Lou Bell 18:58
16 Fulham Running Club Ladies' B 0:59:28 Katie Gow 21:26 Laura Garrod 19:35 Susannah Weiland 18:27
17 Ful-On TC Ladies' B 0:59:37 Heather Mayer 19:40 Natalie Creswick 20:55 Amy Jordan 19:02
18 Thames Hare & Hounds Ladies' Veteran A F35 0:59:44 Anna Garnier 20:26 Annette Gould 19:50 Vikki Filsell 19:28
19 Thames Hare & Hounds Ladies' B 1:00:24 Andrea Stehlikova 19:32 Anri Cohen 19:43 Diane Neil Mills 21:09
20 The Stragglers Running Club Ladies' A 1:00:37 Sophie Desmond 20:24 Maisie Jensen 21:11 Lucy Hoseason 19:02
21 Fulham Running Club Ladies' C 1:00:39 Lizzie Paterson 21:41 Ella Bavinton 19:48 Lara Bavinton 19:10
22 Ful-On TC Ladies' G 1:00:52 Emma Guthrie 22:41 Anna Henderson 18:37 Sophie Kirk 19:34
23 Clapham Chasers Ladies' C 1:02:02 Aoife Hegarty 20:27 Alison Caldwell 21:06 Amy Fisher 20:29
24 Ealing Eagles Running Club Ladies' B 1:02:45 Marion O'Dowd 20:34 Hayley Kandt 20:28 Charlotte Levin 21:43
25 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran D F35 1:04:16 Lisa Wood 20:39 Lindsay Doy 21:47 Anneli Collins 21:50
26 West 4 Harriers Ladies' B 1:04:22 Joanne Kelliher 21:59 Hannah Wright 21:32 Cristina Aldea 20:51
27 The Stragglers Running Club Ladies' Veteran C F35 1:04:24 Shirley Buckley 21:12 Laura La Frenais 21:08 Katie Wright 22:04
28 Barnes Runners Ladies' A 1:05:20 Suzanne Gill 20:34 Helen Grote 20:53 Celeste Biever 23:53
29 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran C F35 1:05:39 Amelia Ashton-Jones 19:21 Natalie McDougall 19:52 Gemma Hardy 26:26
30 Ealing Eagles Running Club Ladies' C 1:05:41 Sarah Mackenzie 21:09 Jo Kaufman 22:20 Sophie Foxall 22:12
31 Ful-On TC Ladies' I 1:06:15 Sian Morgan 21:27 Lucinda Springett 23:18 Ceri Ruzzi 21:30
32 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran E F35 1:06:54 Isabel Gwyther 21:57 Katy Berry 21:25 Rachel Gower 23:32
33 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran G F35 1:07:20 Louise Sheridan 24:08 Jessica Rowan 23:47 Julia Donovan 19:25
34 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran H F35 1:07:45 Sarah Powell 24:11 Stephanie Nimmo 23:38 Kate Carter 19:56
35 West 4 Harriers Ladies' Veteran B F35 1:08:05 Inkeri Abbotts 21:15 Clare Walker 23:32 Jane Whitaker 23:18
36 Ful-On TC Ladies' C 1:08:18 Carolina Lanza 21:22 Lucy Isherwood 25:46 Maria Monton 21:10
37 Ful-On TC Ladies' D 1:08:28 Sally Hotchkin 21:21 Sarah la Hausse 24:38 Sapna Sekhri 22:29
38 Ful-On TC Ladies' H 1:09:05 Trin Head 24:42 Harriete Broad 19:28 Jackie Curly 24:55
39 Ful-On TC Ladies' K 1:09:16 Janice Hardman 22:42 Merilee Bridger 22:35 Suzie Rylatt 23:59
40 Ful-On TC Ladies' J 1:09:25 Sophie Tabor 22:37 Claire Atkinson 23:20 Emilie Quinn 23:28
41 Clapham Chasers Ladies' D 1:09:55 Cal Jones 23:59 Gemma Brierley-Rutter 23:54 Ali White 22:02
42 West 4 Harriers Ladies' C 1:11:18 Edyta Wierzbowska 22:50 Sally-Anne Goodman 25:20 Monika Bulsiewicz 23:08
43 Wimbledon Windmilers Ladies' Veteran F F35 1:11:23 Anne Davies 24:44 Andrea Brookes 25:09 Emma Lonnen 21:30
44 The Stragglers Running Club Ladies' Veteran D F35 1:15:30 Lynda Chase 24:39 Helene Hill 27:20 Mary Hyde 23:31
45 The Stragglers Running Club Ladies' Veteran E F35 1:16:45 Chrissie Glew 27:21 Petra Gregorova 24:31 Sue Waters 24:53
46 Fulham Running Club Ladies' D 1:17:24 Judith Clarkson 24:13 Emma Less 22:11 Laure Selle 31:00
47 Sheen Shufflers Ladies' B (girls) 1:28:00 Louise Oldfield 19:11

25th Parkland Relays - Men's Team Results - 13/6/18

Men's team results are below.

Pos. Team Tot. time Leg 1 Runner Time Leg 2 Runner Time Leg 3 Runner Time Leg 4 Runner Time
1 Clapham Chasers Men's A 0:58:20 Luke Davis 15:14 Matthew Dickinson 14:44 Andy Coley-Maud 13:35 Nick Bowker 14:47
2 Thames Hare & Hounds Men's A 1:01:24 Simon Wurr 15:03 Paul Cheetham 15:28 Gordon Pearce 15:15 Simon Molden 15:38
3 Ful-On TC Men's A 1:01:50 Euan Lees 14:28 James Ellis 15:25 Geoff Maher 15:44 Shaun Wood 16:13
4 Clapham Chasers Men's B 1:01:58 Joe Elliott 15:40 Gavin Brandie 15:31 Martin Rutter 15:33 Andrew Wallace 15:14
5 Ranelagh Harriers Men's A 1:04:06 Nick Twomey 16:01 David Lawley 16:12 Mark Herbert 16:15 James Whistler 15:38
6 West 4 Harriers Men's A 1:04:17 Will Sutton 16:17 Jonathan Abel 15:50 Matt Sibert 16:09 Dan Afshar 16:01
7 Wimbledon Windmilers Men's A 1:04:48 Martin Dickson 15:49 Peter Mcloskey 16:46 Nick McKay 16:15 David Sharman 15:58
8 Ful-On TC Men's B 1:04:52 Will Manns 16:16 John Borton 16:18 Robert Gray 16:42 Tom Scott 15:36
9 Fulham Running Club Men's C 1:05:23 Andrew Han 17:01 Luke Peel 15:24 Adam Gibson 17:27 Dave Stacey 15:31
10 Old Etonians A 1:06:00 James Fifield 17:04 Ralph Walker 16:40 Anthony Das 17:55 Will Ryle-Hodges 14:21
11 Wimbledon Windmilers Men's Veteran A M40 1:06:05 Mark Bridges 15:34 Neil Guthrie 17:16 Nathan Andrews 16:48 Mark Rabbatts 16:27
12 Barnes Runners Men's A 1:06:16 Simon Danciger 16:47 Dylan Grimes 16:32 Tom Mutton 16:41 Tom White 16:16
13 Ealing Eagles Running Club Men's A 1:07:00 Jose Manuel Pabon 16:57 Andrew Guy 16:48 Matt Kaufman 16:30 Laurence Elliott 16:45
14 Fulham Running Club Men's D 1:07:19 Thomas Daley 16:21 Gregory Bacci 17:37 Andy Stringer 16:46 Frederick Levy 16:35
15 Thames Hare & Hounds Men's B 1:07:27 Tom Greenwood 15:27 Joe Gale 19:49 Rob Clarke 15:45 Nic Gould 16:26
16 The Stragglers Running Club Men's Veteran A M40 1:07:40 Crispin Allen 16:49 Roy Reeder 17:25 Pete Gregorowski 16:16 Malcolm Davies 17:10
17 Wimbledon Windmilers Men's B 1:09:00 Gordon Berry 16:19 James Ryder 19:09 Kevin O'Gallaghar 16:47 Richard Cohen 16:45
18 Clapham Chasers Men's C 1:09:15 Alexander Lake 16:10 Lloyd Emeka 16:52 Derek Green 17:46 Seb M Moulding 18:27
19 West 4 Harriers Men's B 1:09:30 Mateusz Kolodziej 15:52 Ian Tanner 18:32 Chris Twistleton 17:27 Duncan Grassie 17:39
20 Ful-On TC Men's H 1:09:40 Kieran Scott Allen 17:19 Jack Bishop 16:48 Tarquin Cooper 18:13 Archie Myrtle 17:20
21 West 4 Harriers Men's Veteran A M40 1:09:43 Andy Bowen 17:42 Andrew Orchard 17:26 Martin Peck 17:19 Dave Cobb 17:16
22 Clapham Chasers Men's Veteran A M40 1:09:45 Graham Sutherland 15:48 Nick Hoyle 17:37 Riel Carol 16:39 Scott Bemment 19:41
23 Ful-On TC Men's F 1:10:04 Mark Benton 17:45 Jonathan Furuya 16:55 Sandy Reid 17:37 Dante Mama 17:47
24 Ealing Eagles Running Club Men's B 1:10:35 Kieran Santry 17:32 Greg Lawes 18:03 Joe NoŽl 17:55 Briain O'Dowd 17:05
25 The Sports Consultancy A 1:10:39 Fraser Holder 17:58 Josh Addison-Adams 17:47 Charles Read 18:55 Tim Griffith 15:59
26 The Stragglers Running Club Men's A 1:11:45 Charlie Jeffrey 17:34 Kieran Desmond 16:11 Oliver Bowers 18:10 Simon Webb 19:50
27 Ful-On TC Men's C 1:12:01 James Ogilvy 18:49 Richard Bridger 18:31 Andrew Feeney-Seale 18:39 Pierre Guilpain 16:02
28 Barnes Runners Men's B 1:12:21 James Mc poland 17:27 Vassos Alexander 18:33 Richard Arnfield 18:58 Chris Peskett 17:23
29 Ful-On TC Men's G 1:12:23 Jon Green 16:38 Mikel Txopitea 17:14 Andrew Curry 18:15 Jose Lopez 20:16
30 The Stragglers Running Club Men's Veteran B M40 1:12:27 Lewis Taylor 18:28 Denis Mustafa 18:23 Aaron Israel 17:27 Jonathan Davies 18:09
31 Ealing Eagles Running Club Men's C 1:12:48 Thom Martini 18:14 Stephen Ralston 18:03 Nils-Kristian Liborg 17:46 Matt Powell 18:45
32 West 4 Harriers Men's Veteran B M40 1:13:10 Adrian Smith 18:26 Jason Drake 19:00 Andrew Masters 17:59 Ali Yousuf 17:45
33 Elmbridge RRC Men's A 1:14:00 Paul Rostern 17:38 Gary Dunk 18:29 Duncan Haughey 19:39 Oren Paynton 18:14
34 Ful-On TC Men's D 1:14:30 Ed Challes 17:14 Tristian Thornhill 18:13 Josh Horton 18:14 Calum Williams 20:49
35 Fulham Running Club Men's B 1:15:26 John Devoy 17:39 Marcin Bujar 17:05 Simon Clarkson 22:13 Trev Ingram 18:29
36 Ful-On TC Men's E 1:15:35 Alex Little 18:00 Chris Brown 19:16 Brian Canty 18:28 Pierre-Eliott Roussel 19:51
37 Ranelagh Harriers Men's B M40 1:15:44 Gordon Whitson 19:23 Andy Bickerstaff 20:22 Marcus Atkins 18:32 Rick Jenner 17:27
38 Old Etonians Veteran A M40 1:15:45 Henry Elstub 16:21 Hugo Headlam 21:33 Nic Corry 19:23 Hugh Balfour 18:28
39 Ful-On TC Men's J 1:17:10 Rich Harper 17:51 Martin Bruwer 17:27 Jason Parrish 18:03 Amir Sadaghdar 23:49
40 Clapham Chasers Men's D 1:17:13 Richard Doheny 20:09 Julian Tucker 17:56 Joe Spraggins 19:27 Nick Dawkins 19:41
41 Wimbledon Windmilers Men's Veteran B M40 1:17:31 Richard Herring 18:27 Peter Collins 21:37 Martin Gough 19:21 Oscar Leyenda 18:06
42 Ealing Eagles Running Club Men's D 1:17:41 Gary Hobbs 20:07 Ben Cale 18:18 David Carlin 19:53 Adam Wakefield 19:23
43 Ful-On TC Men's I 1:17:51 Jon Moseling 19:29 Francis Kung 22:17 Paul Sedden 17:27 Brannigan Barrett 18:38
44 The Stragglers Running Club Men's Veteran C M40 1:18:16 Jon Parry 20:38 Neil Carrington 19:45 Stuart Hambling 18:53 Mark Pattinson 19:00
45 West 4 Harriers Men's C 1:20:06 Alex Peck 19:49 Tom Newman 19:37 Gary Robinson 19:04 Nick Lines 21:36
46 The Stragglers Running Club Men's Veteran D M40 1:20:54 Andy Howarth 20:25 Dave Fitzgibbons 20:08 Tim Leak 21:10 Jim Desmond 19:11
47 West 4 Harriers Men's Veteran C M40 1:22:40 Jeremy Oakley 20:27 Jon Scott-Francis 20:50 Jonathan Stirling 23:41 Pete Brown 17:42
48 Thames Hare & Hounds Johnson Family 1:24:18 Luke Johnson 19:19 Jeremy Johnson 17:40 Michael Johnson 23:18 Andrew Johnson 24:01
49 Elmbridge RRC Men's B 1:24:35 Mike Bruce 19:50 John Farrington 23:02 Nicky Goscomb 21:55 Brian Corbett 19:48
50 Ranelagh Harriers Men's Veteran A M40 1:25:52 Wiebke Kortum 20:03 Peter Fordham 25:48 Simon Martin 17:58 Alison Dicks 22:03
51 The Stragglers Running Club Men's Veteran E M40 1:25:54 Tim Wood 24:02 Charles Worth 21:45 Matthew Brady 22:14 Andrew Ronksley 17:53
52 Sheen Shufflers Men's A (boys) 1:26:00 Hamish Chapple 18:58 Emilio Olvera 22:12 Harry Klein 20:45 Peter Phyrillas 24:05
53 Junior Triathlon Coaching A 1:26:18 Chris Hardy 20:16 Oliver Coleman 23:18 Louis Nash 25:32 Mark Klein 17:12
54 Fulham Running Club Men's A M40 1:27:18 Bob Empson 20:35 Andrew Fickling 21:28 Francisco Celedonio-Joaquim 21:21 John Grigg 23:54
55 Elmbridge RRC Men's C 1:28:15 Jackie Butler 24:58 Matt Foden 22:01 Phil Sumner 20:56 Stan Bradbury 20:20

25th Parkland Relays - 13/6/18

The provisional results for the 25th Parkland Relays are above:
- Men's team results
- Ladies' team results
- Men's individual leg times
- ladies' individual leg times.

We did have some problems with the times for the last legs. We have filled in most of the gaps; however, a few times are still estimates. If you ran a last leg and took a time, please e-mail Simon Molden.


Second Sunday 5 No. 38 (June 2018) - 10/6/18

Joe Gale took the race by the scruff up the toastrack to record a good victory ahead of David Symons. Well done to our 15 runners who toed the line - THH results below

1	Joe	Gale		THH	M	31.50
2	David	Symons		THH	M45	33.12
12	Joe	Chang		THH	M35	35.17
13	Simon	Gardner		THH	M40	35.23
14	Bradley	Harrad		THH	M	37.01
20	Stephen	Aikin		THH	M50	38.19
21	Darren	Selwood		THH	M45	38.38
22	Andrea	Stehlikova	THH	F	38.40
25	Jessica	Davies		THH	F	39.52
31	James	Wingrave	THH	M45	42.25
34	David	Wigfield	THH	M50	42.52
36	Kate	Symons		THH	F45	43.29
52	Anna	Gallagher	THH	F45	50.48
53	Christina O'D-Rossa	THH	F50	50.52



parkrun Weekly Round-up - 9/6/18

Sixteen Saltires were in action in weekly parkruns and the was a bumper crop of four individual victories through David Wilson, Martin Shore, Mara Yamauchi and Demise Barnett.

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time Event
1 1 David WILSON 16:10 Tooting Common #120
1 1 Martin SHORE 16:47 Richmond #564
3 3 Dave ALCOCK 17:56 Birkenhead #148
9 9 Edward CATMUR 18:40 North Beach #294
13 13 David CROWTHER 19:22 Wimbledon Common #605
25 25 Andrew LENON 20:11 Wimbledon Common #605
19 1 Mara YAMAUCHI 20:15 Richmond #564
32 1 Denise BARNETT 20:30 Wimbledon Common #605
66 5 Annette GOULD 21:50 Wimbledon Common #605
71 66 Rupert FERGUSON 21:57 Wimbledon Common #605
72 67 James FERGUSON 21:58 Wimbledon Common #605
60 53 Paul KEELER 22:35 Kingston #433
222 187 Bruce BLACKSHAW 24:20 Nonsuch #352
403 119 Danielle DASGUPTA 28:50 Tooting Common #120
574 399 Jim FOSTER 31:09 Nonsuch #352
132 73 Anthony HICKSON 40:49 Melksham #25

Junior parkrun Weekly Roundup - 3/6/18

At Surbiton, Edward Molden finished 71st in 12:45.


parkrun Weekly Roundup - 2/6/18

Twenty-three Saltires were in action in weekly parkruns.

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time Event
3 3 Jamie HINTON 16:30 Bushey Park #736
3 3 Simon WURR 17:32 Hampstead Heath #369
4 4 Anthony DOOLITTLE 17:47 Hackney Marshes #414
4 3 Dave ALCOCK 18:07 Birkenhead #147
1 1 Andy†WEIR 18:09 Roosevelt Island #81
6 6 Christopher RYE 18:26 Hampstead Heath #369
2 2 Matthew Norton LYNAS 18:30 Markeaton #231
47 2 Mara YAMAUCHI 19:22 Bushey Park #736
32 31 Alex MACKULA 19:34 Burgess #287
10 10 Duncan CLARK 19:40 Black Park #470
45 44 Simon GARDNER 19:47 Clapham Common #11
12 12 John BULL 20:01 Wimbledon Common #604
31 5 Denise BARNETT 21:03 Wimbledon Common #604
27 26 Nic PRICE 21:04 Eastville #27
38 33 Matthew BEANEY 21:25 Wimbledon Common #604
56 51 James FERGUSON 22:11 Wimbledon Common #604
43 41 Paul KEELER 22:31 Kingston #432
92 85 Andy ROBINSON 23:05 Wimbledon Common #604
108 98 David WIGFIELD 23:33 Nonsuch #351
21 16 Robert WEIR 24:32 Roosevelt Island #81
154 139 Jim FOSTER 24:37 Nonsuch #351
245 189 Andrew JOHNSON 26:55 Fulham Palace #244
47 14 Frances WEIR 30:08 Roosevelt Island #81

Matt and Ed success on the Bob Graham Round - 2/6/18

Many congratulations to Matt Jones and Ed Catmur who successfully navigated the Bob Graham Round in 22 hours 43 minutes.



2018


2017


2016


2015


2014


2013


2012


2011


2010


2009


2008


2007


2006


2005


2004


2003