Reports

Junior parkrun Weekly Roundup - 15/4/18

At Wimbledon Park, Seb Cockerell was 2nd in 8:23. At Surbiton, Lucy Molden was 59th in 11:52 and Edward Molden was 103rd in 15:33.


parkrun Weekly Roundup - 14/4/18

Twenty-four Saltires were in action in weekly parkruns. Jamie Hinton took the individual win at Blandford and Gordon Pearce was first male at Finsbury.

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time Event
1 1 Jamie HINTON 16:33 Blandford #195
2 2 Martin SHORE 16:47 Richmond #556
6 6 Neil CHISHOLM 17:07 Bushy Park #730
2 1 Gordon PEARCE 17:37 Finsbury #418
58 50 Andy WEIR 19:59 Dulwich #319
63 55 Alex MACKULA 20:09 Dulwich #319
47 46 Ric TURNER 20:29 Nonsuch #344
27 26 Richard PITT 21:11 Newbury #334
155 13 Joanna SHILLINGTON 21:39 Bushy Park #730
32 30 Andrew LENON 21:58 Wimbledon Common #597
19 19 Nik PUGH 22:00 Hasenheide #15
45 43 Matthew BEANEY 22:24 Wimbledon Common #597
44 41 Paul KEELER 22:48 Kingston #425
133 116 David WIGFIELD 23:20 Nonsuch #344
142 122 Jim FOSTER 23:42 Nonsuch #344
116 98 Alistair IRVINE 24:02 Richmond #556
168 141 Darren SELWOOD 24:17 Nonsuch #344
109 21 Karen JONES 25:22 Guildford #301
162 126 Matthew IRVINE 25:37 Richmond #556
138 112 James WINGRAVE 27:41 Woking #184
241 196 Andrew SIMON 27:49 Cheltenham #269
344 240 Andrew JOHNSON 28:20 Fulham Palace #237
368 271 Bruce BLACKSHAW 28:27 Nonsuch #344
349 260 Colin PRICE 32:14 Wimbledon Common #597

Junior parkrun Weekly Roundup - 8/4/18

At Surbiton, Lucy Molden finished 27th in 10:52 and Edward Molden finished 63rd in 15:31.


91st 10-mile Challenge and Handicap - 7/4/18

Alistair Henderson took the tankard for winning the handicap. Fastest over the course (and thus Challenge winners) were Ed Catmur and Liz Stavreski.

Pos. Name Handicap Time Net time
1. Alistair Henderson 00:57:14 1:39:25 0:42:11
2. John Bull 00:23:06 1:11:15 0:48:09
3. Andy Robinson (SLOW) 00:30:49 1:28:02 0:57:13
4. Fergus Henderson 00:41:16 1:38:40 00:57:24
5. Jess Davies 00:25:19 1:22:47 00:57:28
6. Andrea Stehlikhova 00:27:31 1:28:08 01:00:37
7. Vicki Filsell 00:19:48 1:22:08 01:02:20
8. Ed Catmur 00:06:36 1:10:47 01:04:11
9. Elizabeth Stavreski 00:15:24 1:21:00 01:05:36
10. Paul Newby 00:35:13 1:45:06 69:53
11. Rob Clarke 00:13:12 1:25:25 72:13
12. David Rosen 01:06:02 2:35:05 89:03
13. Miriam Rosen 00:44:34 DNF

parkrun Weekly Roundup - 7/4/18

Seventeen Saltires were in action in weekly parkruns.

Position Gender Position parkrunner Run Time Event
2 2 Simon WURR 17:58 Hampstead Heath #361
69 5 Mara YAMAUCHI 19:47 Bushy Park #729
12 3 Jo DAVIES 21:05 Jamaica Pond #2
33 31 Andrew LENON 21:09 Wimbledon Common #596
54 7 Claire ALTMANN 22:10 Richmond #555
42 37 Paul KEELER 23:04 Kingston #424
85 76 David WIGFIELD 23:10 Nonsuch #343
93 82 Alistair IRVINE 24:07 Richmond #555
352 45 Joanna SHILLINGTON 24:36 Bushy Park #729
155 131 Darren SELWOOD 25:08 Nonsuch #343
117 25 Karen JONES 25:34 Guildford #300
155 126 Matthew IRVINE 26:05 Richmond #555
272 213 Bruce BLACKSHAW 28:20 Nonsuch #343
93 77 James WINGRAVE 28:57 Bracknell #161
162 109 Jim STEPHENSON 31:48 Mole Valley #4
329 237 Colin PRICE 32:32 Wimbledon Common #596
345 113 Lucy IRVINE 33:25 Richmond #555

Isle of Man Easter Athletics Festival - 1/4/18

James Hoad, Luuk Metselaar, Paddy Roddy and Richard Ollington were 2nd team overall and 5th, 8th, 10th and 17th individual respectively (running for Cambridge University Greyhounds).
Full results can be found here.


Notts AC Easter 10km Race, Wollaton Park - 1/4/18

In very muddy conditions, Anna Garnier was 85th/17th Lady and 1st W55.


Junior parkrun Weekly Roundup - 1/4/18

At Wimbledon Park, Seb Cockerell finished 1st in 08:09.



2018


2017


2016


2015


2014


2013


2012


2011


2010


2009


2008


2007


2006


2005


2004


2003